Faculty & Staff

Head of School

Elmiye Kolukisa

Elmiye Kolukisa

Titles: Head of School

Pedagogical Leadership Team

Hasan Ademovski

Hasan Ademovski

Titles: COO/Rektor STX
Melissa Christensen

Melissa Christensen

Titles: IB Coordinator, Diploma Programme
Joanna Christoffersen

Joanna Christoffersen

Titles: Primary School Principal, IB Coordinator, Primary Years Programme
Jonathan D'Amico

Jonathan D'Amico

Titles: Head of Student Support Services (Primary and Middle School)
Fatih Mehmet Deveci

Fatih Mehmet Deveci

Titles: Chief Finance and Operations Officer
Chiara Giani

Chiara Giani

Titles: Head of Student Life
Elmiye Kolukisa

Elmiye Kolukisa

Titles: Head of School
Abenaa Uttenthal

Abenaa Uttenthal

Titles: Middle School Principal, IB Coordinator, Middle Years Programme

Faculty & Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 132 constituents
Hasan Ademovski

Hasan Ademovski

Titles: COO/Rektor STX
Hatice Ademovski

Hatice Ademovski

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: matematik og psykologi
Thorbjørn Andersen

Thorbjørn Andersen

Titles: Middle School Art Teacher
Eva Asmundsdottir

Eva Asmundsdottir

Titles: Pre-K 3 Teacher
Zeynep Ayantuna

Zeynep Ayantuna

Titles: EY Support Teacher
Mustafa Bagci

Mustafa Bagci

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: Historie og Samfundsfag
Mirella Barros

Mirella Barros

Titles: MYP French Acquisition Teacher
Lakmini Besbroda

Lakmini Besbroda

Titles: Early Years Pedagogue
Olivia Biagetti

Olivia Biagetti

Titles: English Language Acquisition, MYP 5 Advisor, DP English B Teacher
Rubby Bimla

Rubby Bimla

Titles: Early Years ASCP Teacher, Substitute Teachers Coordinator
Michael Bo Hansen

Michael Bo Hansen

Titles: Facilities Assistant
Magnus Bøe

Magnus Bøe

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: matematik og fysik
Brendan Boehning

Brendan Boehning

Titles: MYP Language and Literature Teacher
Carolina Boettner

Carolina Boettner

Titles: PYP 1B Teacher
Orsolyia Budai

Orsolyia Budai

Titles: ASCP Teacher
Ilana Buhl

Ilana Buhl

Titles: PYP 2A Teacher
Kimberly Caddell

Kimberly Caddell

Titles: Learning Support Teacher/Occupational Therapist
Ozlem Camcioglu

Ozlem Camcioglu

Titles: Kitchen Assistant
Andrea Cardenas

Andrea Cardenas

Titles: Kindergarten A Teacher
Agnieszka Ceren

Agnieszka Ceren

Titles: Language A Literature Teacher, DP2 Advisor
Anastasia Chio

Anastasia Chio

Titles: Business Management Teacher
Melissa Christensen

Melissa Christensen

Titles: IB Coordinator, Diploma Programme
Sanne Christenssen

Sanne Christenssen

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: AP Latin, Oldtidskundskab
Laura Christiansen

Laura Christiansen

Titles: Science Teacher
Joanna Christoffersen

Joanna Christoffersen

Titles: Primary School Principal, IB Coordinator, Primary Years Programme
Jevon Clement

Jevon Clement

Titles: MYP 5 Science, DP Chemistry
Ben Culpin

Ben Culpin

Titles: PYP EAL Teacher
Daniela Dalsgaard

Daniela Dalsgaard

Titles: ASCP Teacher
Jonathan D'Amico

Jonathan D'Amico

Titles: Head of Student Support Services (Primary and Middle School)
Belinda Danielsen

Belinda Danielsen

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: tysk
Delcilene De Fraga

Delcilene De Fraga

Titles: ASCP Team Leader, Brazilian Portuguese Teacher
Arendse de Neergaard Falkenberg

Arendse de Neergaard Falkenberg

Titles: High School Social Emotional Counselor
Laura Demaria

Laura Demaria

Titles: Physical Education (PE) Teacher
Elmas Demir

Elmas Demir

Titles: Finance Assistant
Jennifer Denton

Jennifer Denton

Titles: EAL Coordinator
Ramazan Dicle

Ramazan Dicle

Titles: EAL Coordinator, Service as Action and Community Project Coordinator
Katrina Dockerty

Katrina Dockerty

Titles: Kindergarten B Teacher
Paul Dourley

Paul Dourley

Titles: Learning Support Teacher
Johanne Druitt

Johanne Druitt

Titles: Music (PYP 3-5 and MYP)
Raphael Dugue

Raphael Dugue

Titles: Learning Support Teacher
Zineb Elgousse

Zineb Elgousse

Titles: Kitchen Assistant
Ammir El-Mehrat

Ammir El-Mehrat

Titles: PYP 4B Teacher
Cecilie Eskesen

Cecilie Eskesen

Titles: ISH STX: engelsk og medie
Lilly From-Poulsen

Lilly From-Poulsen

Titles: Danish Language Acquisition
Angel Gálvez

Angel Gálvez

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: spansk
Sofia Garreffa

Sofia Garreffa

Titles: Danish Beginner Teacher
Mustafa Gezen

Mustafa Gezen

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: historie, samfundsfag, Optagelseskoordinator
Chiara Giani

Chiara Giani

Titles: Head of Student Life
Nadine Giraudeau

Nadine Giraudeau

Titles: MYP5 Coordinator, French Teacher, MYP5-DP
Naomi Goodman

Naomi Goodman

Titles: DP Self-Taught Language Teacher
Martine Grandjean

Martine Grandjean

Titles: Office Manager
Tony Grigg

Tony Grigg

Titles: PYP 4A Teacher, PYP 4 EAL Teacher
Binita Gubhaju

Binita Gubhaju

Titles: Early Years Pedagogue
Sümeyra Günay

Sümeyra Günay

Titles: School Chef
Michael Halskov Christesen

Michael Halskov Christesen

Titles: MYP5 Danish Teacher
Pia Hammerich

Pia Hammerich

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: dansk og filosofi
Rune Hansen

Rune Hansen

Titles: Danish Language Acquisition, Language A Literature Teacher
Yasmin Hildebrandt

Yasmin Hildebrandt

Titles: Finance Assistant
Nikki Hueng

Nikki Hueng

Titles: ASCP Teacher
Henna Huttu

Henna Huttu

Titles: MYP Learning Support Teacher
Jamé Johnson

Jamé Johnson

Titles: PYP 1A Teacher, PYP 1 EAL Teacher
Maithili Joshi

Maithili Joshi

Titles: ASCP Teacher
Swati Joshi

Swati Joshi

Titles: Early Years ASCP Pedagogue
Maria Kadar

Maria Kadar

Titles: MYP 5 Individuals and societies, DP History, MYP 5 Advisor
Angeliki Kalapotharakou

Angeliki Kalapotharakou

Titles: PYP 2B Teacher
Kaisa Kettunen

Kaisa Kettunen

Titles: Science Teacher
Niels Kjærsgaard

Niels Kjærsgaard

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: biologi og kemi
Sarah Kolding

Sarah Kolding

Titles: Learning Support Teacher
Helga König-Jacobsen

Helga König-Jacobsen

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX, Eksamensplanlægger
Ersan Koyuncu

Ersan Koyuncu

Titles: Individuals & Societies, Danish Language Acquisition
Giselle-Freyja Kristensen

Giselle-Freyja Kristensen

Titles: Danish Advanced Teacher
Anna Kristensen-Trejo

Anna Kristensen-Trejo

Titles: Middle School Danish Teacher
Kasper Kristiansen

Kasper Kristiansen

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: Idræt
Hakan Kurt

Hakan Kurt

Titles: Mathematics
Heidi Ladegaard

Heidi Ladegaard

Titles: HR Officer
Saioa Landa

Saioa Landa

Titles: Spanish Language Acquisition
Jesper Linnemann

Jesper Linnemann

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: historie, samfundsfag og kursusleder
Elona Lule

Elona Lule

Titles: Receptionist, Hellerup Campus
Kathy Lynch

Kathy Lynch

Titles: PYP and MYP Librarian
Verónica Lynton-Elles

Verónica Lynton-Elles

Titles: ASCP Teacher
Karolina MacAulay

Karolina MacAulay

Titles: Communications Officer
Soraya Makhlouf

Soraya Makhlouf

Titles: MYP French Acquisition Teacher
Bajram Maksud

Bajram Maksud

Titles: Janitor, Hellerup Campus
Dawn Marple

Dawn Marple

Titles: Danish Intermediate Teacher
Sarah McNulty

Sarah McNulty

Titles: Art Teacher, Gymnasielærer STX: Billedkunst
Susanne Mensz

Susanne Mensz

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: Kemi
Keith Mert

Keith Mert

Titles: MYP Science, DP Biology
Cristina Mica

Cristina Mica

Titles: Early Years ASCP Teacher
Celina Mina

Celina Mina

Titles: Admissions Coordinator
Hannah Mitiku

Hannah Mitiku

Titles: Learning Support Teacher/Speech Pathologist
Kristin Mittenhuber

Kristin Mittenhuber

Titles: PYP 3B Teacher
Maria Mittermayr

Maria Mittermayr

Titles: Primary School Counsellor
Joshua Mittleman

Joshua Mittleman

Titles: PYP 5A Teacher
Leo Molina

Leo Molina

Titles: MYP Physical and Health Education Teacher
Elizabeth Moore

Elizabeth Moore

Titles: High School Visual Arts
Beatrice Muchiri

Beatrice Muchiri

Titles: Early Years Pedagogue
Rebecca Neale

Rebecca Neale

Titles: Individuals and Societies Teacher, MYP1B Advisor, MUN Director
Stine Olsen

Stine Olsen

Titles: School Counsellor, Learning Support Teacher
Hatice Özel

Hatice Özel

Titles: Gymnasielærer STX: engelsk
Marisciel Palima

Marisciel Palima

Titles: MYP Mathematics, DP Physics
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 132 constituents